These are the reports of the scores from the city leagues of Mesquite, Nevada for the City Rollers II and Kings & Queens II. All games are played at the bowling lanes at the Virgin River Hotel and Casino under Mesquite Gaming.

Week 5 of 15

Thursday 6:15 pm Lanes 11 – 24

President: Maria Tristan (702)283-8062 

Secretary/Treasurer: Ronn Karr (702)308-7676 

*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current split

Team Standings 

PlaceTeam NamePoints WonPoints LostPins + HDCP
1ALL IN35512495
2SASSY STRIKERS301012407
3MITCHELL FARMERS INS281212807
4BALLS DEEP261412302
5HERE FOR THE HELL OF IT241612283
6MOON DOGGIES221812262
7BBGM221812245
8CEREAL BOWLERS221812167
9SPARE ME162412208
10WHATEVER152512121
11GRAB THEM BALLS122812121
12NOT SO MUCH103012046
13MARK THE BOX42012022
14UNFORGUTTERBALL83211709

Review of Last Week’s Bowling….. 

LANESTEAM NAMEHDCP 1HDCP 2HDCP 3HDCP TOTALLAST WK WON
11-12GRAB THEM BALLS78187887825376
11-12MOON DOGGIES86079281524672
13-14WHATEVER 82674583724080
13-14BBGM87385484625738
15-16NOT SO MUCH79480578123800
15-16SASSY STRIKERS80485787325348
17-18SPARE ME74879884323890
17-18BALLS DEEP76984185424648
19-20ALL IN86885787526006
19-20MITCHELL FARMERS INS85389476925162
21-22MARK THE BOX87377180324472
21-22HERE FOR THE HELL OF IT78784183524636
23-24CEREAL BOWLERS87377180324472
23-24UNFORGUTTERBALL76578274222894

** Last Week’s High Scores for Immediate Release ** 

SCRATCH GAMESCRATCH GAMESCRATCH SERIESSCRATCH SERIES
MEN268 MIKE SALDIVAR225 MIKE SALDIVAR676 DEAN BAUM
248 DEAN BAUM221 JERRY HOLLOWAY647 MIKE SALDIVAR
235 MIKE GENTRY215 ERNIE KALA642 MIKE GENTRY
234 DEAN BAUM214 AL GANS628 AL GANS
234 GILBERT NIIMI213 BRUCE HOOLEY
234 AL GANS212 MIKE GENTRY
233 TIM MCNEES206 ERNIE KALA
231 JEFFREY BRANCHE202 RED POWELL
WOMEN200 ASHLEE YOKOYAMA179 DEBBIE HANSEN576 REIKO SCHULTZ
195 REIKO SCHULTZ179 BOBBIE ROBBINS536 GAYLA RUESCH
194 MARIA TRISTAN177 FRANCINE GASTELUM520 MARIA TRISTAN
193 GAYLE PARISON173 FRANCINE GASTELUM505 BOBBIE ROBBINS
192 REIKO SCHULTZ173 RONNIE TSUHAKO
189 REIKO SCHULTZ171 MARIA TRISTAN
184 GAYLA RUESCH170 GAYLA RUESCH
182 GAYLA RUESCH

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.