These are the reports of the scores from the city leagues of Mesquite, Nevada for the City Rollers II and Kings & Queens II. All games are played at the bowling lanes at the Virgin River Hotel and Casino under Mesquite Gaming.

Week 3 of 15

Thursday 6:15 pm Lanes 11 – 24

President: Maria Tristan (702)283-8062 

Secretary/Treasurer: Ronn Karr (702)308-7676 

*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current split

Team Standings 

PlaceTeam NamePoints WonPoints LostPins + HDCP
1MITCHELL FARMERS INS2227858
2ALL IN2137414
3CEREAL BOWLERS1867415
4SASSY STRIKERS14107452
5BALLS DEEP14107388
6WHATEVER13117322
7MOON DOGGIES12127278
8SPARE ME10147393
9NOT SO MUCH10147306
10HERE FOR THE HELL OF IT10147272
11BBGM10147234
12GRAB THEM BALLS6187262
13MARK THE BOX4207100
14UNFORGUTTERBALL4207019

Review of Last Week’s Bowling….. 

LANESTEAM NAMEHDCP 1HDCP 2HDCP 3HDCP TOTALLAST WK WON
11-12MITCHELL FARMERS INS87885284625768
11-12UNFORGUTTERBALL77374679223110
13-14NOT SO MUCH82178584324492
13-14MOON DOGGIES83987280925206
15-16WHATEVER72183478823431
15-16ALL IN76783495525567
17-18CEREAL BOWLERS87479281824846
17-18GRAB THEM BALLS79086280324552
19-20SASSY STRIKERS91682779725406
19-20MARK THE BOX71480586123802
21-22BALLS DEEP88877985425216
21-22BBGM81684073523912
23-24HERE FOR THE HELL OF IT70879479422960
23-24SPARE ME84890680625608

** Last Week’s High Scores for Immediate Release ** 

SCRATCH GAMESCRATCH GAMESCRATCH SERIESSCRATCH SERIES
MEN236 MIKE SALDIVAR212 RED POWELL663 JERRY HOLLOWAY
236 FRANK ADDAMO211 DOUG LOVE658 MIKE SALDIVAR
228 JERRY HOLLOWAY211 BRIT KESL614 SCOTT MATTINGLY
226 SCOTT MATTINGLY211 FRANK BURDETT607 DEAN BAUM
226 MIKE SALDIVAR210 JERRY HOLLOWAY607 DOUG LOVE
225 JERRY HOLLOWAY204 DARREN SIMONDS
224 SALVADOR DIAZ203 RED POWELL
223 JEFFREY BRANCHE203 DOUG LOVE
219 DEAN BAUM202 DENNIS WOOLSEY
217 STEVE COMINSKI202 MIKE GENTRY
217 STEVEN ECKMAN201 SCOTT MATTINGLY
217 DEAN BAUM201 DYLAN KESL
214 FRANK FERREIRA200 BRITT KESL
212 DENNIS HARTLEY200 ERNIE KALA
WOMEN202 MARIA TRISTAN178 GAYLE PARISON527 MARIA TRISTAN
189 REIKO SCHULTZ178 GEORGIA GODFREY521 REIKO SCHULTZ
189 GAYLA RUESCH175 DEBBIE HANSEN515 GAYLA RUESCH
189 ASHLEE YOKOYAMA172 BOBBIE ROBBINS
180 GAYLA RUESCH

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.