These are the reports of the scores from the city leagues of Mesquite, Nevada for the City Rollers II and Kings & Queens II. All games are played at the bowling lanes at the Virgin River Hotel and Casino under Mesquite Gaming.

Week 2 of 16

Thursday 6:00 pm Lanes 9 – 24

President: Maria Tristan (702)283-8062 

Secretary/Treasurer: Ronn Karr (702)308-7676 

Team Standings 

PlaceTeam NamePoints WonPoints LostTeam AvgHDCPPins + HDCP
1MOONDOGGIES1426212595373
2GREAT EXPECTATIONS1425773035251
3POKER JOKERS1245972835352
4ALPACA BOWL1245922885346
5INITIAL B1245892915269
6WE DON’T KNOW1065091515349
7THE MISFITS1066682125302
8MITCHELL FARMS INS.887371435238
9UNBOWLIEVABLE885982825209
10GHOSTBUSTERS886152655204
11ALL FALL DOWN6104951655166
12HERE COMES THE STOR4126362445245
13UNLUCKY STRIKES4125591015189
14GENE’S ANGELS2145063745179
15LUCKY 132144764045143
16KISS MY AVERAGE2145493314930

 

Review of Last Week’s Bowling….. 

LANESTEAM NAMEHDCP 1HDCP 2HDCP 3HDCP TOTALLAST WK WON
9-10LUCKY 1384083782325000
9-10INITIAL B86589986026248
11-12GENE’S ANGELS81781290525340
11-12WE DON’T KNOW91085697027368
13-14MITCHELL FARMERS INS81691958925944
13-14UNBOWLIEVABLE84386086025634
15-16KISS MY AVERAGE75881571422870
15-16GREAT EXPECTATION86690483526058
17-18ALPACA BOWL87091592027058
17-18HERE COMES THE STOR86391485426310
19-20MOONDOGGIES92188192627288
19-20UNLUCKY STRIKES91180683025470
21-22GHOSTBUSTERS78687290125594
21-22THE MISFITS90384788326334
23-24POKER JOKERS87392091827118
23-24ALL FALL DOWN84380287625210

USBC Certification: 461037 

** Last Week’s High Scores for Immediate Release ** 

SCRATCH GAMESCRATCH GAMESCRATCH SERIESSCRATCH SERIES
MEN256 DYLAN KESL233 DOUG LOVE673 STEVE COMINSKI
251 DOUG LOVE219 BRIT KESL652 DOUG LOVE
247 FRANK ADDAMO217 LARRY WILLIS615 LARRY WILLIS
241 MIKE GENTRY215 DARREN SIMONDS614 MIKE GENTRY
237 STEVE COMINSKI214 DAVE CIRBO
237 STEVEN ECKMAN214 GIL NIIMI
236 STEVE COMINSKI200 RANDY HENDERSON
235 DAVE CASTRO200 STEVE COMINSKI
234 RANDY HENDERSON
WOMEN192 DEBBIE HANSEN173 REIKO SCHULTZ526 REIKO SCHULTZ
190 REIKO SCHULTZ171 DEBBIE HANSEN514 GAYLA RUESCH
175 GAYLA RUESCH170 KENDY CIRBO
173 GAYLA RUESCH

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.